Check these out. Click for more info.

Tuesday, January 29, 2008

comes to an end??

。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。

。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。

。。。。。。。

。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。

。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。



盡在不言中。。。。。。。。。。。。。。




-n-





Sunday, January 27, 2008

A date with Pavilion again

hehee.. yup went to pavilion with mum today...

woke up late today..... reach KL already late 2pm.... surprisingly there was not much traffic on the way....

1st thing to do of coz have our brunch ..... went to esprit cafe ... cos i have the birthday treat voucher.... 

our mocha latte....  taste good.. 
mum's chicken, cheese, & dono wat sandwich... hahahaaaa...  very big portion... we end up ta bao half portion.

my chicken pie.... not bad overall... but jus don like the green pea inside.... kekekee...   if got mushroom sauce all over will be perfect.... 
after fill up our stomach.... then start shopping.....  the centre court CNY decoration...... 

and wat a surprise.. the cafe etoile which i usually have my brunch.. at the side of the center count... was gone...??? so good business also went missing geh??... i ask the security nearby... Hmmm he abit hard hearing and told me all restaurants are lower ground floor or upper floor... =.=""  95dap8....!!

actually today is for mum to shop wan... cos she cant get CNY clothes yet.....but end up she gets nothing.. but i bought.. kekekee... got 2 collar T and a wallet... heheheeee

the box is presentable.. hahaaa ....
hehehee... i wan change wallet quite long liao.... finally found a simple and nice wan.. ho ho ho... so happy..... and is cheap tooo.. .heheheee







extra of the day :

tonight come across this song... quite some time jor.. but today i heard.. hmmm quite touched me again.... share it to u all.... steal it from youtube.. heheeheeee






-n-





DELIcious vs. Rambo IV

heheehe.. today no home alone 3 ar... 

evening... went to 1U to meet frenz..... then we go bakerzin to have some cake ....
dinner at DeLicious - Ms Read...

my drink : Death by Iced Chocolate 
and we order a few dishes to share.....
caesar salad
carbonara spaghetti 
duck confit spaghetti .. 
spinach & pine nut Quiche ..... err the yellow thingy is somesort like egg... and taste of raw vege very strong... eat too much very scary..... ahahaa
we also order jor - Grilled balsamic mushrooms..... but forgotten to take pix alr finished eaten by us.. hahaaa... very nice and tastety.......

dessert : Berrilicious Chocolate pavlova

all the foods are delicious..... and nice.... jus nice to fill up our tummy...... but the dessert abit far from our expectation.. ahhaaa.. cos the bottom part is something crispy and sweet... middle part is cream.. and the strawberry is very sour.....


after dinner we went for a movie.... many ppl lining up.... we end up watching the midnight show.... Rambo4
Hmmm... i am watching scary movie again... aiks... cos the movie not much story line... is all bout shooting.. killing... bom-ing..  the humans....  =.=""
i think rambo 4 will bring an end for rambo movie series by stallone gua..... cos he looks old jor.. hahahaa... and the movie end up ... he is back to his country home.........  

suddenly make me remember a song called ''country road''.... countrys road take me home.. to the place i belong.. west virginia.. mountain momma.... take me home... country roads ... hahhahaaaa



additional pix: 
while we walking in 1U.... saw tis .... wat is ur 1st thought on tis pix??... hahhaaaa





* quite a relaxing night.... but still i do hope my brain can stop thinking other things and just do things infront of my eyes... 



-n-




Friday, January 25, 2008

home alone 2

yea.... err... i think is not the 1st time i'm home alone..... so i jus put season 2 la..

parents went for a dinner tonight..... but i don wan follow.... cos tot of planning something else....
dim ji..... unfortunately something happened yst.... so i think i wont be goin with my plan la...

my neighbour's daughter got wedding-eve buffet next door..... mum ask me go eat.... aiks.... i don wan la... ... i not very suk wif them.... somemore i scared meet doe those primary schoolmates.... cos their son same age and same primary school wif me....  yooo scared strangers la.... 

tonight wat will i do??.... hmmm

dinner lou tv sauce ..... then ar... donno le.... online gua...  if not...

see how la....




-n-




horrible... terrible-ly not in the mood

i have nothing to say....

but just want to shout.....out....here 

I VERY NO MOOD TODAY.......

wat else.... work and work.. and work...... why works is so farn.... why hav to work??... cos it relates to money...... for living....  why ppl have to change job.... cos is demanding higher income...(can say most % of the reason)

which i was so no mood about recently......... ish...

and tonight.... i donno wat had happen... and i'm so mindless...  i donno wat had i go crazy or wat.....  i did something.... make u unhappy.......  may be is the wordings i use.... but it just meant about my own stupid mind.... nothing about ppl or others... or even u.....  i'm so no energy to explain or to defend.......

i can jus say..... is not the 1st day u just know me....   i'm not a stranger to u....  
wat kind of person am i ?... u should know urself.... 
or perhaps u could proof me wrong??     then i can totally speechless..and. rest in peace..




-n-





Sunday, January 20, 2008

seeing trichologist again

hey.... i met tis trichologist last year..... and just 1 year later today... i meet him again....

after checking on my hair and scalp he ask me...whether i follow wat he told me last year to control my diet.. wat to eat and wat not to eat.... kekeee... i honestly told me.... not really...cos is too hard to follow la.....  how can i giv up some of my favourite food.... aiks...

and here it goes.... he ask me try to follow his instruction and see wats the results show... at least for 3 months.... OMG..!!!!

he gave me some print outs.. and he highlighted some notes important to me

Christopher Wainwright : the Naturopath Trichologist, from Australia.

for effective treat i must take/undertake the following:
- protein consumption, especially eggs (never consume raw eggs); fish. 
try to have it each meal, especially breakfast.....  [breakfast eat fish... aiyo...]
- take an iron supplement
- take a Zinc supplement / eat a handful of pumpkin seeds daily...  0.O
- take a B complex supplement daily
- take an Omega 3 supplement / eat fish daily
- eat seaweed daily  [luckily i love tis]
- eat GARLIC daily  [omg... the food i hate most... gosh..]
- Do NOT lose any body weight  [hmmm i'm gaining weight la... at tummy... ahhahaaa]

why so many things to take in A DAY???....

Digestive foods:
= food tat stimulate the liver - 1/2 lemons in warm water before meals
Food tat help digestion:
- pawpaw  [is papaya]
- kiwi fruit
- pineapple (also eat the core as this is anticarcinogenic)
- yoghurt  (for beneficial gut microbes)
- sauerkraut (for beneficial gut microbes)  [i jus learn tis word from duckie... is kind of cabbage but is sour geh... =.='']

come to the worst part...!!

Disallowed Foods
Grains - all grains are not permitted, eg CORN, wheat, wheat germ, barley, oats, SOY etc  [omg... my fav corn... barley tong sui... soya bean... oh no..!!!  luckily rice still can eat.. gosh..]
Dairy - all variations of MILK are NOT allowed, whole, skim, choco etc... 
[how can u stop me from drinking something i start to drink since i'm born??.... MILK..!!!... and even choco milk???.. oh no..!!!!..... wat la..!!!!!!  =.='' dam dei la me...!!!!!! ]


haiz.... wat shall i do??.. follow or not??..... Hmmmmmmmm....
gik sei yan la..!!!




-n-






Saturday, January 19, 2008

Macworld 2008 : MacBook Air & Time Capsule

hahaa.. while waiting for my fren to send me pix we took in genting.....  i would like to blog something here 1st.... very nice and cool..... 


The Apple CEO Steve Jobs had just announced apple's latest innovation in the macworld 2008 conference. 
It is the world's thinnest notebook === MacBook AIR ====

Size and weight

Height:
0.4-1.94 cm (0.16-0.76 inch)
Width:
32.4 cm (12.74 inches)
Depth:
22.7 cm (8.9 inches)
Weight:
1.36 kg (3.0 pounds)1

it is so amazing... can jus fit into a yellow document envelop as shown in the ad below. The display is 13.3-inch wide screen....  so thin and so light... fully wireless notebook. bring it everywhere is so convenient and nice..... dreaming i having it.... hahaaa


its coming soon to malaysia...the introducing price currently is USD$1799..... 

the only thing which is not so fantastic of macbook air is that it doesnt have a cd device... since the convenient of pendrive, wireless etc.... there is not necessary to need a CD player. where itunes will also provide music and even movies for ppl. However,  if one really needs, here they provide u with the MacBook Air Super Drive. an external cd player which cost USD$99


all is costly... money money... msia will be even costly la.....cos of the msia currency... pls appreciate la...!!!! hahahaaa  

have to save money ah...!!!!!!  i'm waiting for Iphone to launched in Asia too.... heard is announced to be here by 2008... but still no news eh.....  **waiting**

but meanwhile... i think my aim is this coming soon product by Apple ==== time capsule ==== for my imac ...

Size and weight

  • Length: 7.7 inches (197 mm)
  • Width: 7.7 inches (197 mm)
  • Height: 1.4 inches (36.3 mm)
  • Weight: 3.5 pounds (1587 grams)1
this is an Automatic wireless backup for Mac. Its available in 500GB (USD$299) and 1TB (USD$499)  storage models.



Apple is so cool la.. always innovate so much cool things tat make ppl cant resist to have it.... but is the matter of money..!!! hahaaa.... i wan to be rich ah..!!!

when i can earn tat much to afford apple products like ppl acquiring windows products??... hahaa

lets dream tonight.....




nightz....







-n-

** why green font?  cos apple products supports to reduce environmental impact too





Friday, January 18, 2008

Birthday Trip to Genting Highlands

Chosen the cooling high hill to celebrate my birthday with some frenz this year... hehheeeee   GENTING HIGHLAND..!!! yeah....

we stayed at the Themepark hotel..... our room located at the other part...... =.='''  so far distance away... 

hAhhaaa beautiful purple blue flower...

taken in the marry-go-round.... 

we become ''cleaning lady''... hahahhaaa  because of the smelly helmet... we had to wear the shower cap...   but seriously the helmet is really disgusting smelly..!!!

yo.... dangerous driver.... lolz


love this flying ride very much..... 

its very cooling... and feel like flying.... forgotten how many rounds i played... ahhahaa


dinner buffet at the highland-coffee terrace...  we are so hungry by then..


cheers...!!!!     (with water only...lolz)


say cheeeeseeee... 

after around in the casino..... we went for a drink at Starbucks...

ahahaa this pix caught them preparing a birthday cake to surprise me..... 


happy birthday to me...>!!   :D

got a certificate from them... lolz frenship certificate..... cool ya...  


some shots in the hotel room..... 

our crazy foot.... 

4 musketeers....  


next day when we going down the hill.... the route is so blur.... haze all around.... 


really had a memorable birthday this year.... 1st time celebrate away from the city.... 
but we took too much pictures... cant post all... lolz 
thx pal.... :-)


-n-




Monday, January 14, 2008

Happy Birthday to ME.. !!

ah... yes... i'm officially turn 25th today...!!!... 

i'm always denial... but it is still the fact..-- I"M OLD..!!!!!   =.=''   hahahaaa  but mentality and fizically i'm still young.... don care.... waahahaa :p



tis year i got a special celebration with a bunch of fren at Genting..  yea... blow the candles in a windy cooling place up the hill top..... so fun ah.... (hahaahaa the candles are burning too fast....)

wats my wish for tis year?.. hmmmm

1. everyone having good health and happy..
2. secret....
3. secret.... 

ahahahaa

lastly... wish my lil own..... happy birthday and a great and exciting year ahead. 

also wanted to thanx all my frenz, colleagues, everyone... ur msgz, ur smsz, ur wishes, ur prezzies, ur everythingz... i very appreciate ah..!!!!!
luv u all...!!!!!!!!!! muackx.....!!




-n-






Sunday, January 13, 2008

Early celebration

hehe... finally finish packing my lil luggage.... can blog abit before i go to bed...

tonight i invited some frenz out for dinner and play... ahhaaa...  went to Friendster cafe... yup is friendster.... i think most of ppl will have friendster.com account.. but have u heard of friendster cafe??.. hehee...
tis is the place... the cafe at damansara perdana.... near the curve..
i reach there b4 8, waiting for them to come.... esther appear together with winnie shocked me... becos she told me she might be late or cant make it tonight... =.='' .. yuen loi she wan giv me a surprise... hahahaaa...... thx la... coming here after work... so tiring....
then ying2 and syawal also come jor....

esther's speggetti seafood pasta

ying2's nasi goreng kerabu...  (looks spicy)
my french fish & chips..

winnie's french chicken chop...
the food there are not bad.... but the drinks taste bit weird.... ahahhaaa....

my camera spoilt jor... i think is the memory card problem... so tonight i dint bring camera.. jus took some pix wif my hp... other pix are wif ying2.

after dinner, we wanted to take a pix wif the friendster cafe logo behind... hahaaa took us more than 10mins there.... thx syawal for taking each angle and trying all the ways to take it.... 
i used jor my hp trying to take 1 too.... bit dark.... but cant see all the words....   (there is tis street lamp post very iritating cos blocking the wording..)

still early so we shift to kota damansara for a drink... and play.... (went here tat day wif leng jie) the fork & spoon cafe... 
ahahaa.. we come here jus order some drink and start playing... heheee... the mrs bossie later bring us some kuih-muih FOC cos we din order food... hahaaaaaa
we start we stack 'em.... 

yup.. the 1st round...... who lose will wack the birthday gal.... =.='' gosh.. wat a punishment... for me..!!!!... 
video
luckily at last.... i got a lil ''wack'' on my butt only... hahaaaaa

hahaa... winnie is very concentrate on the 2nd round..  hey hey... can use 1 hand only ar.....

esther's turn..... if she lose the 2nd time... will be wacked by all of us... ahhaaaa.... scared her..


here comes the loser for 2nd round ...... 
video


wat we play next??.. .pushing down the bricks.. ahhaaa.... (got 2 kids very funny.... at 1st disturbing us play the stack on... then they start to play at the side.. and follow us playing pushing down the ''bricks''... ahahhaaa 


next we play.... magician.... wooo wow... see the future female magician.. showing her technique.. ahhaaa... 

then play play chor dai D........ and midnight... all very tired jor...... so is time to go home... but ying2 and syawal continue wif their midnight  movie.. really geng..!

my prezzies 
hehee... got new T for CNY......


thx u all for the night... and pressies.......  hahaha very happy night... and enjoyable...quite long din so enjoy jor......arigatou... muackx..!!


goin genting tml early morning... aiks... i left 3 hours to sleep only.....

gd nightz.............. 





-n-




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...